29, Priory Road, NG2 5HU
29 Priory Road is a 203 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £615,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,128 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £615,000 £3,030 £837,919 £4,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £837,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £662,000 and £879,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 601 square metres (6,469 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/01457/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Priory Road West Bridgford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- (Demolition of rear projection and part of garage) single storey rear extension; re-roof of existing bay window; construct external terrace (omission of reroofing to existing bay, amendments to details of design, amendment of overall dimensions)
- Summary:
- 22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.