Property data
Sale history
£555,000 on Jul 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Hansford Square.

Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,724 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,184 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £555,000 £3,725 £772,373 £5,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £638,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,220 square metres (13,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 93 Hansford Square.

Photos for 93 Hansford Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.