Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2015 £132,000 5.6% 3.8%
Jun 2011 £106,000 0.9% -2.6%
Apr 2010 £105,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Oak Road.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2015 £132,000 £1,630 £207,757 £2,565
Jun 2011 £106,000 £1,309 £213,747 £2,639
Apr 2010 £105,000 £1,296 £211,087 £2,606

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,840 per square metre (£265 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Oak Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Oak Road.

Photos for 32 Oak Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: