19, Corbett Close, TF4 3JQ
19 Corbett Close is a 48 m² terraced home in Telford. It sold for £88,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £88,000 1.4% -0.2% Jun 2011 £83,000 2.1% -0.3% Feb 2003 £69,500 11.2% 9.4% Jul 1996 £34,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Corbett Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £88,000 £1,833 £146,901 £3,060 Jun 2011 £83,000 £1,729 £146,617 £3,055 Feb 2003 £69,500 £1,448 £161,842 £3,372 Jul 1996 £34,500 £719 £174,377 £3,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Corbett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Corbett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: