12, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QG
12 Wilkinson Close is a 57 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £124,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £124,000 0.8% -1.5% Jul 2005 £115,000 10.7% 8.8% Mar 1996 £44,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Wilkinson Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,175 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £124,000 £2,175 £149,671 £2,626 Jul 2005 £115,000 £2,018 £151,366 £2,656 Mar 1996 £44,700 £784 £166,859 £2,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: