10, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
10 Tizzick Close is a 81 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £190,000 1.6% -0.6% Oct 2009 £174,000 -1.2% -3.5% Jun 2007 £178,950 5.8% 3.4% Apr 2004 £149,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,484 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £190,000 £2,346 £282,206 £3,484 Oct 2009 £174,000 £2,148 £301,063 £3,717 Jun 2007 £178,950 £2,209 £292,938 £3,617 Apr 2004 £149,950 £1,851 £263,042 £3,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C