84, Wishaw Close, B98 7RF
84 Wishaw Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £114,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Wishaw Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,325 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £114,000 £1,326 £187,549 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Wishaw Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Wishaw Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.