Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Dec 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Irvine Road.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £774 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £120,000 £774 £189,995 £1,226

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Irvine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Irvine Road.

Photos for 4 Irvine Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments: