27, Ger Y Nant, LL56 4PF
27 Ger Y Nant is a 100 m² detached home in Y Felinheli. It sold for £249,995 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Mar 2015
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £249,995 £2,500 £371,727 £3,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Y Felinheli are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,920 per square metre (£187 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.