Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Apr 2015
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,952 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2015 £220,000 £3,607 £302,078 £4,952

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Wolverton Road.

Photos for 14 Wolverton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2015 15/02342/FUL
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Wolverton Road Haversham Milton Keynes
Description:
Prior notification for a proposed single storey rear extension measuring 3.5 metres from the rear wall of the existing dwelling with a maximum ridge height of 3.42 metres and maximum eaves height of 2.56 metres
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.