Property data
Sale history
£207,000 on Feb 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Ruswarp Drive.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £207,000 £1,784 £287,989 £2,483

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,490 per square metre (£154 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 31 Ruswarp Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Ruswarp Drive.

Photos for 31 Ruswarp Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.