11, The Ashway, NN6 9TZ
11 The Ashway is a 106 m² detached home in Brixworth. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £285,000 5.1% 2.8% Jun 2002 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Ashway.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £285,000 £2,689 £407,422 £3,844 Jun 2002 £150,000 £1,415 £386,180 £3,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixworth are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,910 per square metre (£283 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Ashway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Ashway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.