11, Dunlin Close, CM3 5SA
11 Dunlin Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £299,995 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £299,995 4.7% 2.4% Jun 2006 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dunlin Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,409 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £299,995 £3,125 £423,288 £4,409 Jun 2006 £195,000 £2,031 £369,463 £3,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dunlin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dunlin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.