15, Old Farm Way, DT2 8TU
15 Old Farm Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Crossways. It sold for £184,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £184,000 3.5% 2.3% Mar 2012 £161,000 -1.7% -5.3% Sep 2010 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Old Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £184,000 £2,706 £259,301 £3,813 Mar 2012 £161,000 £2,368 £229,317 £3,372 Sep 2010 £165,000 £2,426 £251,664 £3,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Old Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Old Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: