97, Coppice View, BD10 8UF
97 Coppice View is a 103 m² detached home in Idle. It sold for £305,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £305,000 2.0% -0.2% Feb 2006 £250,000 24.4% 22.8% Aug 2005 £225,000 9.5% 7.8% Aug 1999 £129,950 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,440 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £305,000 £2,961 £457,330 £4,440 Feb 2006 £250,000 £2,427 £425,707 £4,133 Aug 2005 £225,000 £2,184 £398,164 £3,866 Aug 1999 £129,950 £1,262 £491,774 £4,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Coppice View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Coppice View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: