3, High Street, SP5 5NR
3 High Street is a 108 m² detached home in Sixpenny Handley. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, High Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £275,000 £2,546 £347,278 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sixpenny Handley are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,540 per square metre (£319 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.