2, Bennett Road, TS25 4NR
2 Bennett Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £93,500 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £93,500 -3.3% -5.3% Sep 2007 £126,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £882 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,258 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £93,500 £882 £133,311 £1,258 Sep 2007 £126,000 £1,189 £155,851 £1,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £850 and £1,230 per square metre (£78 and £114 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bennett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bennett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: