21, Park Rise, EX7 9RT
21 Park Rise is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £186,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£186,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £186,000 £2,188 £237,775 £2,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Park Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Park Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.