69, Spring Hill, BS22 9BB
69 Spring Hill is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £170,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £170,000 2.0% -0.0% Sep 2002 £129,000 21.4% 19.6% Nov 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Spring Hill.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £170,000 £1,429 £250,628 £2,106 Sep 2002 £129,000 £1,084 £336,034 £2,824 Nov 1999 £75,000 £630 £302,934 £2,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Spring Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Spring Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: