25, Flinders Way, LN3 4GS
25 Flinders Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £75,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £75,000 5.7% 3.9% Jan 2011 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Flinders Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £75,000 £1,154 £106,389 £1,637 Jan 2011 £55,000 £846 £97,877 £1,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Flinders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Flinders Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: