41, Dene Crescent, NE40 3RY
41 Dene Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Ryton. It sold for £178,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£178,500 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Dene Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,821 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £178,500 £2,177 £231,303 £2,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Dene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Dene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.