Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£161,000 Oct 2016 -0.3% -2.3% £241,452
£165,000 May 2009 4.3% 1.8% £285,802
£132,000 Feb 2004 na na £277,182
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,037 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £303,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Benllech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Lon Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 96 Lon Conwy.

Photos for 96 Lon Conwy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.