17, Parsons Way, GU10 1FB
17 Parsons Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Tongham. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Parsons Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,123 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £375,000 £4,688 £409,867 £5,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tongham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,590 per square metre (£404 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 17 Parsons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 17 Parsons Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.