93, Endbutt Lane, L23 0TX
93 Endbutt Lane is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £227,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £227,000 1.2% -0.7% May 2010 £210,000 10.1% 8.0% Nov 1996 £57,250 na na - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,656 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £227,000 £1,657 £340,510 £2,485 May 2010 £210,000 £1,533 £373,225 £2,724 Nov 1996 £57,250 £418 £299,922 £2,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,030 per square metre (£227 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Endbutt Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Endbutt Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: