63, Manor Road, OX16 3JD
63 Manor Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Banbury. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £220,000 1.5% 1.1% Aug 2014 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £220,000 £3,099 £290,119 £4,086 Aug 2014 £215,000 £3,028 £313,941 £4,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,030 per square metre (£283 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.