119, Walnut Tree Road, TW17 0RR
119 Walnut Tree Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Shepperton. It sold for £355,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Walnut Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,916 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,111 per square metre (£661 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £355,000 £5,917 £426,678 £7,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,770 and £5,990 per square metre (£443 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Walnut Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Walnut Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.