14, Printers Drive, SK6 7GT
14 Printers Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Marple. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £235,000 0.3% -1.1% Jun 2012 £231,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,696 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £235,000 £2,831 £389,774 £4,696 Jun 2012 £231,950 £2,795 £386,710 £4,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,070 per square metre (£294 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Printers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Printers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.