3, Victoria Buildings, HX7 5TJ
3 Victoria Buildings is a 84 m² terraced home in Mytholmroyd. It sold for £195,100 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £195,100 9.2% 7.1% Apr 2000 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Victoria Buildings.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £195,100 £2,323 £283,933 £3,380 Apr 2000 £45,000 £536 £188,508 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mytholmroyd are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,310 per square metre (£183 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Victoria Buildings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Victoria Buildings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.