129, Cornbrash Rise, BA14 7TS
129 Cornbrash Rise is a 122 m² detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £305,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £305,000 4.4% 2.4% Sep 2001 £157,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Cornbrash Rise.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £305,000 £2,500 £367,635 £3,013 Sep 2001 £157,995 £1,295 £378,448 £3,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Cornbrash Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Cornbrash Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.