110, St Michaels Street, NG17 4GP
110 St Michaels Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £69,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £69,000 * 1.0% -1.2% Oct 2006 £63,000 18.8% 16.1% Jan 2004 £39,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £841 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,424 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £69,000 £841 £116,766 £1,424 Oct 2006 £63,000 £768 £102,052 £1,245 Jan 2004 £39,000 £476 £86,638 £1,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 St Michaels Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 St Michaels Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area