27, Broad Street, CF48 3AR
27 Broad Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Dowlais. It sold for £45,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Broad Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £592 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £45,000 £592 £79,298 £1,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Broad Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Broad Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.