1, Parkdene Close, BL2 3LH
1 Parkdene Close is a 95 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £205,000 £2,158 £314,948 £3,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Parkdene Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Parkdene Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 00094/17
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Parkdene Close Bolton
- Description:
- DISCHARGE OF CONDITIONS ON APPLICATION 96473/16 (02 - MATERIALS, 03 - LANDSCAPE SCHEME).
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.