64, Front Street, NE36 0SQ
64 Front Street is a 106 m² semi-detached home in East Boldon. It sold for £286,250 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £286,250 9.0% 8.4% Sep 2013 £235,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,868 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £286,250 £2,700 £410,055 £3,868 Sep 2013 £235,000 £2,217 £349,285 £3,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Boldon are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,950 per square metre (£175 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 ST/0232/17/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- North Lodge North Road East Boldon Formerly land to rear of 64 Front Street East Boldo
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 4 - Detailing for rear boundary wall, vehicular drive gate and hard landscaping materials - relating to previously approved Planning Application ST/0380/16/VC
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 ST/0233/17/COND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 5 - Report of the results of observations of groundworks to record items of interests and finds - relating to previously approved Planning Application ST/0380/16/VC