19, Bracken Grove, LA12 0XG
19 Bracken Grove is a 123 m² detached home in Swarthmoor. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,276 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £280,000 £2,276 £378,613 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swarthmoor are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,090 per square metre (£198 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bracken Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bracken Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: