45, Brynifor, CF45 3AB
45 Brynifor is a 82 m² terraced home in Mountain Ash. It sold for £79,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £79,000 -0.1% -2.2% Jun 2006 £80,000 16.1% 13.9% Feb 2001 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £79,000 £963 £153,169 £1,868 Jun 2006 £80,000 £976 £154,624 £1,886 Feb 2001 £36,000 £439 £167,573 £2,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountain Ash are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,560 per square metre (£95 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.