32a, Suffolk Close, CO4 0AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,000 Dec 2016 4.6% 2.4% £170,445 £80,000 Dec 2004 9.1% 7.6% £131,854 £64,000 May 2002 na na £150,897 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,156 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,180 per square metre (£299 and £388 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £268,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Colchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32a Suffolk Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 32a Suffolk Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: