6, Recreation Drive, NG20 8BX
6 Recreation Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Shirebrook. It sold for £73,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £73,500 3.6% 1.7% Jun 2010 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,113 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,719 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £73,500 £1,114 £113,486 £1,719 Jun 2010 £60,000 £909 £126,307 £1,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: