73, Aysgarth, RG12 8SE
73 Aysgarth is a 94 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £287,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £287,000 4.8% 2.6% Sep 2007 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Aysgarth.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £287,000 £3,053 £351,317 £3,737 Sep 2007 £187,000 £1,989 £361,727 £3,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Aysgarth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Aysgarth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.