Property data
Sale history
£441,250 on Sep 2016
Internal area
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,441 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £441,250 £1,442 £648,074 £2,118

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 306 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,110 per square metre (£208 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 306 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £952,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
306 sqm (3,294 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.