17, Wilbury Way, EX7 0EX
17 Wilbury Way is a 121 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £175,000 6.4% 4.4% Sep 1999 £62,500 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,007 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £175,000 £1,446 £242,899 £2,007 Sep 1999 £62,500 £517 £256,064 £2,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Wilbury Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Wilbury Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.