80, Butts Road, DN18 5JQ
80 Butts Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £96,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £96,500 0.0% -2.1% Oct 2007 £96,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Butts Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,148 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £96,500 £1,149 £139,894 £1,665 Oct 2007 £96,500 £1,149 £142,190 £1,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: