Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,000 Feb 2016 6.5% 4.4% £375,445
£197,500 Mar 2009 2.5% 0.1% £420,190
£175,000 Apr 2004 na na £407,164
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,841 per sqm (£450 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,720 per square metre (£411 and £531 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £279,000 and £360,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Rustington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2015) of 53 Rustington Road.

Photos for 53 Rustington Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: