Property data
Sale history
£508,950 on Oct 2016
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,669 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,274 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £508,950 £4,669 £574,893 £5,274

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.