48, Cotswold Court, RH13 5ST
48 Cotswold Court is a 66 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £235,000 4.5% 2.4% Mar 2003 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Cotswold Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £235,000 £3,561 £253,884 £3,847 Mar 2003 £132,000 £2,000 £238,092 £3,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Cotswold Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 48 Cotswold Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: