8, Archbishop Close, BA6 8NZ
8 Archbishop Close is a 110 m² detached home in Glastonbury. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Archbishop Close.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,020 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £330,000 £3,000 £442,242 £4,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glastonbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,890 per square metre (£280 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 597 square metres (6,426 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Archbishop Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 8 Archbishop Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: