32, Storrington Way, PE4 6QW
32 Storrington Way is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £199,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£199,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Storrington Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,672 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £199,000 £1,672 £313,544 £2,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Storrington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 32 Storrington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.