Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£152,000 Feb 2016 6.3% 4.2% £232,024
£59,950 Jan 2001 na na £181,199
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,867 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Colne are now selling for between £870 and £1,630 per square metre (£80 and £151 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colne BB8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £46,000 and £86,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Colne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2 The Green.

Photos for 2 The Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.