66, Penshurst Way, CV11 4XN
66 Penshurst Way is a 53 m² terraced home in Nuneaton. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £130,000 2.2% 1.8% Dec 2013 £124,000 -0.9% -3.5% Mar 2007 £131,500 8.9% 6.8% Apr 2003 £94,000 14.0% 12.3% Oct 1999 £59,750 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £130,000 £2,453 £193,034 £3,642 Dec 2013 £124,000 £2,340 £198,038 £3,737 Mar 2007 £131,500 £2,481 £201,986 £3,811 Apr 2003 £94,000 £1,774 £236,809 £4,468 Oct 1999 £59,750 £1,127 £188,623 £3,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Penshurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Penshurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: