208, Cross Flatts Grove, LS11 7BW
208 Cross Flatts Grove is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £149,410 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £149,410 4.8% 2.7% Dec 2002 £79,995 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £149,410 £1,465 £250,410 £2,455 Dec 2002 £79,995 £784 £324,730 £3,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 208 Cross Flatts Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 208 Cross Flatts Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.