13, Withybrook Close, HR2 6RD
13 Withybrook Close is a 46 m² terraced home in Hereford. It sold for £118,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £118,000 0.3% -1.9% Dec 2006 £115,000 20.6% 18.4% Apr 2001 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Withybrook Close.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £118,000 £2,565 £156,648 £3,405 Dec 2006 £115,000 £2,500 £168,505 £3,663 Apr 2001 £40,000 £870 £120,440 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,320 per square metre (£237 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Withybrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Withybrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: